Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

8 New Products in the Multimode Optical Fiber Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' multimode optical fibers include hard-clad silica fibers, small- and large-core fibers, and fiber with very high or low numerical apertures. Additional multimode optical fiber offerings include graded-index, double-clad, and square-core fibers as well as multimode fluoride fiber for use in the mid-IR.
Ø400 µm Core, Aluminum-Coated Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AFM400L
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM400L- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
AFM400H
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM400H- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm Core, Aluminum-Coated Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AFM200L
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM200L- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
AFM200H
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM200H- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø100 µm Core, Aluminum-Coated Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AFM100L
0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM100L- 0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
AFM100H
0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM100H- 0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Multimode Patch Cables with Lensed Tips (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LFM1S-1
Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m
LFM1S-1- Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m RELEASED: January 17, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
LFM1F-1
Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m
LFM1F-1- Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m RELEASED: January 17, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image