Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

196 New Products in the Requesting Quotes and Making Purchases Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory

The videos below go over the different ways that an order can be placed through the Thorlabs website. This includes how to add items to your cart, request a quote, or use our rapid order tool. If your are new to Thorlabs and need to create a new account on our website, click on the My Thorlabs Account link below for information on how to get this process started. To begin browsing the Thorlabs website, click the Browse Thorlabs.com link below.

Ø200 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
M136L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M136L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M136L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M136L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M135L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M135L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M135L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M135L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
M138L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M138L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M137L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M137L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M138L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M138L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M137L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M137L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
Discrete Piezo Ring Stacks, 150 V (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PK44RB5P2
Discrete Piezo Ring Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Displacement, 6.0 mm OD, 2.5 mm ID, 13.0 mm Long, Two Flat End Plates
PK44RB5P2- Discrete Piezo Ring Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Displacement, 6.0 mm OD, 2.5 mm ID, 13.0 mm Long, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: September 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Piezo Ring Chips, 150 V (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PA44RKW
Piezo Ring Chip, 150 V, 2.7 µm Displacement, 6.0 mm OD, 2.5 mm ID, 3.0 mm Long, Pre-Attached Wires
PA44RKW- Piezo Ring Chip, 150 V, 2.7 µm Displacement, 6.0 mm OD, 2.5 mm ID, 3.0 mm Long, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: September 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PA44RK
Piezo Ring Chip, 150 V, 2.7 µm Displacement, 6.0 mm OD, 2.5 mm ID, 3.0 mm Long, Bare Electrodes
PA44RK- Piezo Ring Chip, 150 V, 2.7 µm Displacement, 6.0 mm OD, 2.5 mm ID, 3.0 mm Long, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: September 16, 2019
45 V Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PA1CEW
Piezo Chip, 45 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA1CEW- Piezo Chip, 45 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: September 16, 2019
PA1CE
Piezo Chip, 45 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA1CE- Piezo Chip, 45 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: September 16, 2019
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDFA100
Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode
PDFA100- Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode RELEASED: September 12, 2019
Turnkey Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Lasers
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MLQF4000
Turnkey Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.00 µm CWL, 250 mW (Min)
MLQF4000- Turnkey Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.00 µm CWL, 250 mW (Min) RELEASED: September 10, 2019
Lens Tube Clamps (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1.5TC
Clamp for SM1.5 Lens Tubes
SM1.5TC- Clamp for SM1.5 Lens Tubes RELEASED: September 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Lens Tube Slip Rings (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM1.5RC/M
Slip Ring for SM1.5 Lens Tubes, M4 Tap
SM1.5RC/M- Slip Ring for SM1.5 Lens Tubes, M4 Tap RELEASED: September 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM1.5RC
Slip Ring for SM1.5 Lens Tubes, 8-32 Tap
SM1.5RC- Slip Ring for SM1.5 Lens Tubes, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: September 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Amplified Piezoelectric Actuators, -30 to 150 V (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
APFH720
Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 2500 µm Max Displacement
APFH720- Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 2500 µm Max Displacement RELEASED: September 04, 2019
Super Apochromatic Telecentric Objective with Wave Plate (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL1X-SAP
1X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.03 NA, 8.0 mm WD
TL1X-SAP- 1X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.03 NA, 8.0 mm WD RELEASED: September 03, 2019
808 nm DBR Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR808PN
808 nm, 42 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR808PN- 808 nm, 42 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-1550PMP-2
High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-1550PMP-2- High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-1550PMP-1
High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-1550PMP-1- High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Voltage Amplifiers for Photodetectors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AMP220
Voltage Amplifier, 10 V/V, 100 kHz Bandwidth
AMP220- Voltage Amplifier, 10 V/V, 100 kHz Bandwidth RELEASED: August 22, 2019
AMP210
Voltage Amplifier, 1000 V/V, 100 kHz Bandwidth
AMP210- Voltage Amplifier, 1000 V/V, 100 kHz Bandwidth RELEASED: August 22, 2019
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CDTX
Refrigerant Antifreeze with Corrosion, Scale, and Biological Inhibitors, 5 L
CDTX- Refrigerant Antifreeze with Corrosion, Scale, and Biological Inhibitors, 5 L RELEASED: August 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboards, Metric (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MB15S/M
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 150 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps
MB15S/M- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 150 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB1015S/M
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps
MB1015S/M- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB10S/M
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 100 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps
MB10S/M- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 100 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboards, Imperial (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MB46S
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps
MB46S- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB6S
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 6" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps
MB6S- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 6" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB4S
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 4" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps
MB4S- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 4" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
CF Flange Copper Gaskets and Mounting Hardware (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
VGC10
1/4-Hard OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack
VGC10- 1/4-Hard OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack RELEASED: August 20, 2019
VGA10
Annealed OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack
VGA10- Annealed OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack RELEASED: August 20, 2019
VMH6
Mounting Hardware for CF Flanges: 6 Silver-Plated Bolts, 6 Nuts, 12 Washers
VMH6- Mounting Hardware for CF Flanges: 6 Silver-Plated Bolts, 6 Nuts, 12 Washers RELEASED: August 20, 2019
Power Meter Interfaces with External Readout (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PM101A
Power Meter Interface with USB and Analog Operation
PM101A- Power Meter Interface with USB and Analog Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019
PM101R
Power Meter Interface with USB and RS232 Operation
PM101R- Power Meter Interface with USB and RS232 Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019
PM101U
Power Meter Interface with USB Operation
PM101U- Power Meter Interface with USB Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019
PM101
Power Meter Interface with USB, RS232, UART, and Analog Operation
PM101- Power Meter Interface with USB, RS232, UART, and Analog Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mitutoyo Apochromatic Objectives (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MY50X-805
50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.55 NA, 13 mm WD
MY50X-805- 50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.55 NA, 13 mm WD RELEASED: August 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
MY7X-807
7.5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.21 NA, 35 mm WD
MY7X-807- 7.5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.21 NA, 35 mm WD RELEASED: August 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1259-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1258-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1254-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1259-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1258-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1254-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 1050 - 1620 nm or 1050 - 1700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1259-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1258-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1254-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (Uncoated) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1259- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1258- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1254- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (Uncoated) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1259-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1258-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1254-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" (25.4 mm) N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 350-700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-A
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, AR Coating: 350-700 nm
LA1259-A- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, AR Coating: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-A
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, AR Coating: 350-700 nm
LA1258-A- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, AR Coating: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-A
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, AR Coating: 350-700 nm
LA1254-A- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, AR Coating: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" (25.4 mm) N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 650-1050 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-B
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, AR Coating: 650-1050 nm
LA1259-B- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, AR Coating: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-B
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, AR Coating: 650-1050 nm
LA1258-B- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, AR Coating: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-B
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, AR Coating: 650-1050 nm
LA1254-B- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, AR Coating: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" (25.4 mm) N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-C
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, AR Coating: 1050-1700 nm
LA1259-C- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2500.0 mm, AR Coating: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-C
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, AR Coating: 1050-1700 nm
LA1258-C- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 2000.0 mm, AR Coating: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-C
N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, AR Coating: 1050-1700 nm
LA1254-C- N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, Ø1", f = 1500.0 mm, AR Coating: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC11
2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads
BXC11- 2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads RELEASED: August 09, 2019
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC12
2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads
BXC12- 2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads RELEASED: August 09, 2019
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC13
2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads
BXC13- 2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads RELEASED: August 09, 2019
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC15
2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads
BXC15- 2x2 Boxed Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC Bulkheads RELEASED: August 09, 2019
High- and Low-OH, Polyimide-Coated Multimode Fibers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG200UEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm
FG200UEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
FG200LEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm
FG200LEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
Fixed Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FMP3/M
Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, M4 Tap
FMP3/M- Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FMP3
Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, 8-32 Tap
FMP3- Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: July 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Si Amplified Photodetectors, Fixed Gain (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDA8A2
Si Fixed Gain Detector, 320 - 1000 nm, 50 MHz BW, 0.5 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps
PDA8A2- Si Fixed Gain Detector, 320 - 1000 nm, 50 MHz BW, 0.5 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps RELEASED: July 26, 2019
SM05 Lens Tube Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ESK24
SM05 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 103 Pieces
ESK24- SM05 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 103 Pieces RELEASED: July 24, 2019
Laser Safety Fabric (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPCM3
Laser Safety Fabric, 1.6 m x 3.05 m (W x L)
LPCM3- Laser Safety Fabric, 1.6 m x 3.05 m (W x L) RELEASED: July 24, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LPCM10
Laser Safety Fabric, 1.6 m x 10.0 m (W x L)
LPCM10- Laser Safety Fabric, 1.6 m x 10.0 m (W x L) RELEASED: July 24, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Specialty Taps - Metric (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
74256
Metric Tap: M10.5 x 0.5 Thread
74256- Metric Tap: M10.5 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: July 23, 2019
29453
Metric Tap: M20.5 x 0.5 Thread
29453- Metric Tap: M20.5 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: July 23, 2019
20668
Metric Tap: M7.5 x 0.5 Thread
20668- Metric Tap: M7.5 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: July 23, 2019
Specialty Taps - Imperial (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
54601
English (Imperial) Tap: 3/8"-24 Thread
54601- English (Imperial) Tap: 3/8"-24 Thread RELEASED: July 23, 2019
13649
English (Imperial) Tap: 3/8"-100 Thread
13649- English (Imperial) Tap: 3/8"-100 Thread RELEASED: July 23, 2019
Variable-Gain, Temperature-Compensated Avalanche Photodetectors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
APD450C
InGaAs Variable-Gain Avalanche Photodetector, Temperature Compensated, 1260 - 1620 nm, 0.3 - 1600 MHz, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps
APD450C- InGaAs Variable-Gain Avalanche Photodetector, Temperature Compensated, 1260 - 1620 nm, 0.3 - 1600 MHz, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps RELEASED: July 23, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Variable-Gain, Temperature-Compensated Avalanche Photodetectors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
APD440A2
Si Variable-Gain Avalanche Detector, Temperature Compensated, 200 - 1000 nm, DC - 100 kHz, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps
APD440A2- Si Variable-Gain Avalanche Detector, Temperature Compensated, 200 - 1000 nm, DC - 100 kHz, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps RELEASED: July 23, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
APD440A
Si Variable-Gain Avalanche Detector, Temperature Compensated, 400 - 1000 nm, DC - 100 kHz, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps
APD440A- Si Variable-Gain Avalanche Detector, Temperature Compensated, 400 - 1000 nm, DC - 100 kHz, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps RELEASED: July 23, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC Connectors (EFL 10 mm or 15 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2P-A10C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A10C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A10B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A10B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A10A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A10A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/APC Connectors (EFL 10 mm or 15 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2A-A10C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A10C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A10B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A10B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A10A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A10A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A69
Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads
SM1A69- Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads RELEASED: July 19, 2019
Adapters with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A68
Adapter with External SM1.5 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads
SM1A68- Adapter with External SM1.5 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: July 19, 2019
Mitutoyo Apochromatic NIR Objectives (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MY5X-822
5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.14 NA, 37.5 mm WD
MY5X-822- 5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.14 NA, 37.5 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY50X-825
50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.42 NA, 17.0 mm WD
MY50X-825- 50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.42 NA, 17.0 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY20X-824
20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.40 NA, 20.0 mm WD
MY20X-824- 20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.40 NA, 20.0 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY10X-823
10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.26 NA, 30.5 mm WD
MY10X-823- 10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.26 NA, 30.5 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
Fiber End Plates (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
EEBFPS1
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPS1- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPA1
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/APC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPA1- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/APC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPF1
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/PC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPF1- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/PC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPS2
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 SMA Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPS2- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 SMA Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPA2
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/APC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPA2- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/APC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPF2
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/PC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPF2- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/PC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M119L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019
M118L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M118L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019
Sliding Door Kit (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XE25DK1/M
525 mm x 300 mm Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails
XE25DK1/M- 525 mm x 300 mm Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails RELEASED: July 16, 2019
XE25DK1
21" x 12" Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails
XE25DK1- 21" x 12" Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails RELEASED: July 16, 2019
Super Apochromatic Objective with Correction Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL10X-2P
10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD
TL10X-2P- 10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD RELEASED: July 11, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Laser Modules with USB Connector (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PL202
Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 635 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.)
PL202- Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 635 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.) RELEASED: July 10, 2019
PL201
Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 520 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.)
PL201- Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 520 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.) RELEASED: July 10, 2019
Solid Aluminum Breadboards, 3/4" Thick (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
MBH24
Aluminum Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH24- Aluminum Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH18
Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH18- Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH1224
Aluminum Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH1224- Aluminum Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH1824
Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH1824- Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH3060/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH3060/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH4545/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH4545/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH4560/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH4560/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH6060/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH6060/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25FC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC25FC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25APC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC25APC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL=18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18FC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC18FC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Collimation Packages: EFL = 18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18APC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC18APC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12FC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC12FC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12APC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC12APC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06FC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC06FC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06APC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC06APC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
SM2 Lens Tube Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ESK26
SM2 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 88 Pieces
ESK26- SM2 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 88 Pieces RELEASED: July 09, 2019
SM1 Lens Tube Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ESK25
SM1 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 133 Pieces
ESK25- SM1 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 133 Pieces RELEASED: July 09, 2019
25 GHz Amplified Photoreceiver Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RX25AF
Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RX25AF- Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: July 09, 2019
RX25DF
Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RX25DF- Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: July 09, 2019
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP904-SF3
904 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP904-SF3- 904 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: July 08, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
515 - 520 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP515-SF3
515 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP515-SF3- 515 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
FBG-Stabilized Laser Diodes, 1425 - 1465 nm (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
BL1465-PAG500
1465 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1465-PAG500- 1465 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
BL1456-PAG500
1456 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1456-PAG500- 1456 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
BL1436-PAG500
1436 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1436-PAG500- 1436 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
BL1425-PAG500
1425 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1425-PAG500- 1425 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADM01
Acoustic Detection Module for QEPAS, Hylok Fittings, BaF2 Windows
ADM01- Acoustic Detection Module for QEPAS, Hylok Fittings, BaF2 Windows RELEASED: July 03, 2019
Torque Wrenches for Polaris Mount Lock Nuts (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
TW18
18 mm Preset Torque Wrench for Polaris 5/16"-100 Lock Nuts
TW18- 18 mm Preset Torque Wrench for Polaris 5/16"-100 Lock Nuts RELEASED: July 03, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
TW13
13 mm Preset Torque Wrench for Polaris 1/4"-100 Lock Nuts
TW13- 13 mm Preset Torque Wrench for Polaris 1/4"-100 Lock Nuts RELEASED: July 03, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
TW6
6 mm Preset Torque Wrench for Polaris 3/16"-130 Lock Nuts
TW6- 6 mm Preset Torque Wrench for Polaris 3/16"-130 Lock Nuts RELEASED: July 03, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
895 nm DBR Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR895PN
895 nm, 12 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR895PN- 895 nm, 12 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: July 02, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
(2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiners, 10 W Compact Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PC1060L2
(2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 10 µm Core Signal, Compact Package
PC1060L2- (2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 10 µm Core Signal, Compact Package RELEASED: July 02, 2019
PC1060L1
(2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 5 µm Core Signal, Compact Package
PC1060L1- (2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 5 µm Core Signal, Compact Package RELEASED: July 02, 2019
(2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiners, 50 W High-Power Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PC1060H2
(2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 10 µm Core Signal, High-Power Package
PC1060H2- (2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 10 µm Core Signal, High-Power Package RELEASED: July 02, 2019
PC1060H1
(2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 5 µm Core Signal, High-Power Package
PC1060H1- (2+1)x1 Pump and Signal Combiner, 5 µm Core Signal, High-Power Package RELEASED: July 02, 2019
Fiber Bulkhead and Connector Cleaners (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FBC125R
Replacement Cartridge for FBC125, Pack of 2
FBC125R- Replacement Cartridge for FBC125, Pack of 2 RELEASED: July 01, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBC125
1.25 mm LC and MU Fiber Bulkhead and Connector Cleaner
FBC125- 1.25 mm LC and MU Fiber Bulkhead and Connector Cleaner RELEASED: July 01, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
40 GHz Photoreceiver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RXM40AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 300 kHz - 40 GHz, FC/PC
RXM40AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 300 kHz - 40 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 28, 2019
25 GHz Photoreceivers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RXM25DF
Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RXM25DF- Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 28, 2019
RXM25AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RXM25AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 28, 2019
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MPC320
Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 3 Paddles, Ø18 mm
MPC320- Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 3 Paddles, Ø18 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2019
MPC220
Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 2 Paddles, Ø18 mm
MPC220- Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 2 Paddles, Ø18 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2019
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FOFMF/M-UV
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, M6 Tap, FC/PC
FOFMF/M-UV- In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, M6 Tap, FC/PC RELEASED: June 27, 2019
FOFMF-UV
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, 1/4"-20 Tap, FC/PC
FOFMF-UV- In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, 1/4"-20 Tap, FC/PC RELEASED: June 27, 2019
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC and FC/APC Connectors (EFL 4.0 mm or 7.5 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2-A7C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist
PAF2-A7C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist
PAF2-A7B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist
PAF2-A7A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with Internal SM2 (2.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A58
Adapter with External SM1.5 and Internal SM2 Threads
SM2A58- Adapter with External SM1.5 and Internal SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 26, 2019
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A57
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads
SM2A57- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads RELEASED: June 26, 2019
K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KLD101
K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (Power Supply Sold Separately)
KLD101- K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (Power Supply Sold Separately) RELEASED: June 25, 2019
Discrete Round Piezo Stacks, 200 V (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PK25FA2P2
Discrete Round Piezo Stack, 200 V, 11.0 µm Displacement, Ø5.0 mm, 9.0 mm Long, Two Flat End Plates
PK25FA2P2- Discrete Round Piezo Stack, 200 V, 11.0 µm Displacement, Ø5.0 mm, 9.0 mm Long, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: June 25, 2019
Round Piezo Chips, 200 V (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PA25FEW
Round Piezo Chip, 200 V, 2.8 µm Displacement, Ø5.0 mm, 2.0 mm Long, Pre-Attached Wires
PA25FEW- Round Piezo Chip, 200 V, 2.8 µm Displacement, Ø5.0 mm, 2.0 mm Long, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: June 25, 2019
PA25FE
Round Piezo Chip, 200 V, 2.8 µm Displacement, Ø5.0 mm, 2.0 mm Long, Bare Electrodes
PA25FE- Round Piezo Chip, 200 V, 2.8 µm Displacement, Ø5.0 mm, 2.0 mm Long, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: June 25, 2019
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PB4VB2S
Piezoelectric Bender, 150 V, ±135 µm Displacement, Pre-Attached Holder
PB4VB2S- Piezoelectric Bender, 150 V, ±135 µm Displacement, Pre-Attached Holder RELEASED: June 24, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PB4VB2W
Piezoelectric Bender, 150 V, ±135 µm Displacement
PB4VB2W- Piezoelectric Bender, 150 V, ±135 µm Displacement RELEASED: June 24, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objectives (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-50X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42
LMUL-50X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42 RELEASED: June 21, 2019
Imperial Breadboards, 25 mm Rail Compatible Sides, Stocked in USA (View Product Family)
12 New Products!
PBG3648F
UltraLight Breadboard, 36" x 48" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG3648F- UltraLight Breadboard, 36" x 48" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG3048F
UltraLight Breadboard, 30" x 48" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG3048F- UltraLight Breadboard, 30" x 48" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG3036F
UltraLight Breadboard, 30" x 36" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG3036F- UltraLight Breadboard, 30" x 36" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG2448F
UltraLight Breadboard, 24" x 48" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG2448F- UltraLight Breadboard, 24" x 48" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG2436F
UltraLight Breadboard, 24" x 36" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG2436F- UltraLight Breadboard, 24" x 36" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG2424F
UltraLight Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG2424F- UltraLight Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG1824F
UltraLight Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG1824F- UltraLight Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG1818F
UltraLight Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG1818F- UltraLight Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG1236F
UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 36" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG1236F- UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 36" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG1224F
UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG1224F- UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG1218F
UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG1218F- UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG1212F
UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 12" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG1212F- UltraLight Breadboard, 12" x 12" x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
Metric Breadboards, 25 mm Rail Compatible Sides, Stocked in UK (View Product Family)
12 New Products!
PBG90120A
UltraLight Breadboard, 900 mm x 1200 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG90120A- UltraLight Breadboard, 900 mm x 1200 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG75120A
UltraLight Breadboard, 750 mm x 1200 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG75120A- UltraLight Breadboard, 750 mm x 1200 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG7590A
UltraLight Breadboard, 750 mm x 900 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG7590A- UltraLight Breadboard, 750 mm x 900 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG60120A
UltraLight Breadboard, 600 mm x 1200 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG60120A- UltraLight Breadboard, 600 mm x 1200 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG6090A
UltraLight Breadboard, 600 mm x 900 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG6090A- UltraLight Breadboard, 600 mm x 900 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG6060A
UltraLight Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG6060A- UltraLight Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG4560A
UltraLight Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG4560A- UltraLight Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG4545A
UltraLight Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG4545A- UltraLight Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG3090A
UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 900 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG3090A- UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 900 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG3060A
UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG3060A- UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG3045A
UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG3045A- UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019
PBG3030A
UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 300 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG3030A- UltraLight Breadboard, 300 mm x 300 mm x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 20, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image