Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

17 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Fiber Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.
PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 1510 - 1620 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PMDCF
1510 - 1620 nm PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 5 µm MFD
PMDCF- 1510 - 1620 nm PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 5 µm MFD RELEASED: December 10, 2018
488 nm PANDA PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-488PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m
P5-488PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: November 05, 2018
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MAF3L1
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long
MAF3L1- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 02, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MAF2L1
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long
MAF2L1- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 02, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MAF1L1
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long
MAF1L1- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 02, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
488 nm PANDA PM FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P1-488PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC, 1 m
P1-488PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC, 1 m RELEASED: November 02, 2018
375 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
P3-375PM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 10 m
P3-375PM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
P3-375PM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 5 m
P3-375PM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 5 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
P3-375PM-FC-2
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-375PM-FC-2- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
P3-375PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-375PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
488 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-488PM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/APC, 10 m
P3-488PM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: October 24, 2018
P3-488PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm FC/APC, 1 m
P3-488PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: October 24, 2018
405 nm PANDA PM FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-405BPM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 5 m
P1-405BPM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 5 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
P1-405BPM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 1 m
P1-405BPM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 1 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
405 nm PANDA PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-405BPM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m
P5-405BPM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
P5-405BPM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m
P5-405BPM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
P5-405BPM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m
P5-405BPM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image