Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

29 New Products in the Fiber Lab Supplies Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Fiber lab supplies include fiber connectors for single mode or multimode optical fiber. Other termination supplies include bare ferrules, furcation tubing, connector caps, polishing supplies, epoxy, fiber cleavers, termination tools, and termination kits.

We also offer splicing supplies including splice-ready connectors and temporary clamshell splices. We offer a full line of cleaning and inspection tools, as well as terminators, mating sleeves, and termination adapters.
Rubber Bezels for Extruded Aluminum Housings (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
EEERB
Rubber Bezels for EEE Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEERB- Rubber Bezels for EEE Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EEDRB
Rubber Bezels for EED Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEDRB- Rubber Bezels for EED Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EECRB
Rubber Bezels for EEC Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EECRB- Rubber Bezels for EEC Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EEBRB
Rubber Bezels for EEB Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEBRB- Rubber Bezels for EEB Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EEARB
Rubber Bezels for EEA Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEARB- Rubber Bezels for EEA Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
Empty Extruded Aluminum Housings with Removeable Side Panels, Blank End Plates (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
EEET6011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 3.25" x 6.16"
EEET6011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 3.25" x 6.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEDT4011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 4.16"
EEDT4011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 4.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EECT3011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.16"
EECT3011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBT4011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.16"
EEBT4011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBT3311
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.49"
EEBT3311- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.49" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Extra Screws (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TF44038
4-40 Stainless Steel Phillips Flat-Head Screw, 3/10" Long, Thread Forming, Qty. 25
TF44038- 4-40 Stainless Steel Phillips Flat-Head Screw, 3/10" Long, Thread Forming, Qty. 25 RELEASED: October 16, 2020
Blank End Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EEEEP
Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.25" x 3.25"
EEEEP- Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.25" x 3.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
EEAEP
Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.00" x 1.25"
EEAEP- Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.00" x 1.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
Electrical Connector End Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EEAEPSMA
End Plate for Electronics Housings, SMA Connector, 1.00" x 1.25"
EEAEPSMA- End Plate for Electronics Housings, SMA Connector, 1.00" x 1.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
EEAEPBNC
End Plate for Electronics Housings, BNC Connector, 1.00" x 1.25"
EEAEPBNC- End Plate for Electronics Housings, BNC Connector, 1.00" x 1.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
Carbide Fiber Scribe (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S90C
Carbide DualScribe Fiber Optic Scribe
S90C- Carbide DualScribe Fiber Optic Scribe RELEASED: September 16, 2020
980 - 1650 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-1064Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-1064Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-1064Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-SMF28Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-SMF28Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
780 - 970 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-780Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-780Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-780Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-780Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
633 - 780 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-630Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-630Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
Portable Fiber Cleaver for Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding Fibers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LDC450B
Large-Diameter Fiber Cleaver, Portable, Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding, Flat Cleaves
LDC450B- Large-Diameter Fiber Cleaver, Portable, Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding, Flat Cleaves RELEASED: September 09, 2020
Internally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM20-APC2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
PM20-APC2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Internally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S120-APC2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S120-APC2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Externally C-Mount-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CMTFCA2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with C-Mount (1.00"-32) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
CMTFCA2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with C-Mount (1.00"-32) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Unthreaded Ø1/2" Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S05FCA2
Ø1/2" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S05FCA2- Ø1/2" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image