Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

31 New Products in the Test & Measurement Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers the PRO9 modular test and measurement platform in a 2-slot and 8-slot version. Various preconfigured systems are offered, most with a preconfigured laptop, thereby providing an out-of-the-box solution. We also offer a Fourier-Transform Optical Spectrum Analyzer, broadband light sources, and other devices.
Super Apochromatic Objective with Correction Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL10X-2P
10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD
TL10X-2P- 10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD RELEASED: July 11, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC Connectors (EFL = 15 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2P-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/APC Connectors (EFL = 15 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2A-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25FC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC25FC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25APC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC25APC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL=18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18FC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC18FC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Collimation Packages: EFL = 18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18APC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC18APC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12FC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC12FC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12APC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC12APC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06FC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC06FC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06APC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC06APC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC and FC/APC Connectors (EFL 4.0 mm or 7.5 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2-A7C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist
PAF2-A7C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist
PAF2-A7B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist
PAF2-A7A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KLD101
K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (Power Supply Sold Separately)
KLD101- K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (Power Supply Sold Separately) RELEASED: June 25, 2019
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objectives (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-50X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42
LMUL-50X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42 RELEASED: June 21, 2019
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M660FP1
660 nm, 10.6 mW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 1400 mA, SMA
M660FP1- 660 nm, 10.6 mW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 1400 mA, SMA RELEASED: May 28, 2019
1050 nm Superluminescent Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLD1050P-A60
60 mW SLD, CWL = 1050 nm, 70 nm 3 dB BW, Butterfly Pkg., PM Fiber, FC/APC
SLD1050P-A60- 60 mW SLD, CWL = 1050 nm, 70 nm 3 dB BW, Butterfly Pkg., PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: May 07, 2019
830 nm Superluminescent Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLD830S-A10W
10 mW, CWL = 830 nm, 60 nm 3 dB BW, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
SLD830S-A10W- 10 mW, CWL = 830 nm, 60 nm 3 dB BW, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: May 07, 2019
Polarization-Maintaining Pigtailed GRIN Collimators, 1550 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
50-1550PM-APC
Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connector
50-1550PM-APC- Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connector RELEASED: May 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
50-1550PM-FC
Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 1550 nm, FC/PC Connector
50-1550PM-FC- Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 1550 nm, FC/PC Connector RELEASED: May 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Polarization-Maintaining Pigtailed GRIN Collimators, 780 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
50-780PM-APC
Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/APC Connector
50-780PM-APC- Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/APC Connector RELEASED: May 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
50-780PM-FC
Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/PC Connector
50-780PM-FC- Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/PC Connector RELEASED: May 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Polarization-Maintaining Pigtailed GRIN Collimators, 630 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
50-630PM-APC
Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 630 nm, FC/APC Connector
50-630PM-APC- Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 630 nm, FC/APC Connector RELEASED: May 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
50-630PM-FC
Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 630 nm, FC/PC Connector
50-630PM-FC- Polarization-Maintaining GRIN Fiber Collimator, 630 nm, FC/PC Connector RELEASED: May 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-NA Achromatic Collimators for Multimode Fibers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F950SMA-A
473 nm, NA = 0.54, f = 9.9 mm, SMA905 Multimode Collimator
F950SMA-A- 473 nm, NA = 0.54, f = 9.9 mm, SMA905 Multimode Collimator RELEASED: May 01, 2019
F950FC-A
473 nm, NA = 0.54, f = 9.9 mm, FC/PC Multimode Collimator
F950FC-A- 473 nm, NA = 0.54, f = 9.9 mm, FC/PC Multimode Collimator RELEASED: May 01, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image