Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

45 New Products in the Lasers Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' laser selection covers a broad range, from individual laser diodes and DPSS lasers to complete laser solutions such as fiber-coupled lasers, HeNe lasers, femtosecond lasers, and nanosecond pulsed lasers. Also found here is our selection of semiconductor optical amplifiers and gain chips. While we stock pigtailed laser diodes, we can also provide custom laser diode pigtails with our in stock diodes or with customer supplied diodes.
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDFA100
Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode
PDFA100- Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode RELEASED: September 12, 2019
Turnkey Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Lasers
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MLQF4000
Turnkey Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.00 µm CWL, 250 mW (Min)
MLQF4000- Turnkey Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.00 µm CWL, 250 mW (Min) RELEASED: September 10, 2019
Super Apochromatic Telecentric Objective with Wave Plate (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL1X-SAP
1X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.03 NA, 8.0 mm WD
TL1X-SAP- 1X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.03 NA, 8.0 mm WD RELEASED: September 03, 2019
808 nm DBR Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR808PN
808 nm, 42 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR808PN- 808 nm, 42 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mitutoyo Apochromatic Objectives (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MY50X-805
50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.55 NA, 13 mm WD
MY50X-805- 50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.55 NA, 13 mm WD RELEASED: August 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
MY7X-807
7.5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.21 NA, 35 mm WD
MY7X-807- 7.5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.21 NA, 35 mm WD RELEASED: August 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC Connectors (EFL 10 mm or 15 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2P-A10C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A10C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A10B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A10B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A10A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A10A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/APC Connectors (EFL 10 mm or 15 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2A-A10C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A10C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A10B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A10B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A10A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A10A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mitutoyo Apochromatic NIR Objectives (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MY5X-822
5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.14 NA, 37.5 mm WD
MY5X-822- 5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.14 NA, 37.5 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY50X-825
50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.42 NA, 17.0 mm WD
MY50X-825- 50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.42 NA, 17.0 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY20X-824
20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.40 NA, 20.0 mm WD
MY20X-824- 20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.40 NA, 20.0 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY10X-823
10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.26 NA, 30.5 mm WD
MY10X-823- 10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.26 NA, 30.5 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
Super Apochromatic Objective with Correction Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL10X-2P
10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD
TL10X-2P- 10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD RELEASED: July 11, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Laser Modules with USB Connector (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PL202
Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 635 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.)
PL202- Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 635 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.) RELEASED: July 10, 2019
PL201
Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 520 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.)
PL201- Compact Laser Module with USB Connector, 520 nm, 0.9 mW (Typ.) RELEASED: July 10, 2019
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25FC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC25FC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25APC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC25APC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL=18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18FC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC18FC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Collimation Packages: EFL = 18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18APC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC18APC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12FC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC12FC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12APC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC12APC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06FC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC06FC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06APC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC06APC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP904-SF3
904 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP904-SF3- 904 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: July 08, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
515 - 520 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP515-SF3
515 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP515-SF3- 515 nm, 3 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
FBG-Stabilized Laser Diodes, 1425 - 1465 nm (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
BL1465-PAG500
1465 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1465-PAG500- 1465 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
BL1456-PAG500
1456 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1456-PAG500- 1456 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
BL1436-PAG500
1436 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1436-PAG500- 1436 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
BL1425-PAG500
1425 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
BL1425-PAG500- 1425 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 08, 2019
895 nm DBR Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR895PN
895 nm, 12 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR895PN- 895 nm, 12 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: July 02, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC and FC/APC Connectors (EFL 4.0 mm or 7.5 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2-A7C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist
PAF2-A7C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist
PAF2-A7B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist
PAF2-A7A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KLD101
K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (Power Supply Sold Separately)
KLD101- K-Cube™ Laser Diode Driver (Power Supply Sold Separately) RELEASED: June 25, 2019
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objectives (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-50X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42
LMUL-50X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42 RELEASED: June 21, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image