Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

42 New Products in the Coherent Sources Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' coherent source selection covers a broad range, from individual laser diodes and DPSS lasers to complete laser solutions such as fiber-coupled lasers, HeNe lasers, femtosecond lasers, nanosecond pulsed lasers, semiconductor optical amplifiers, and gain chips. While we stock pigtailed laser diodes, we can also provide custom laser diode pigtails with our in stock diodes or with customer supplied diodes.
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LP808-SA60
808 nm, 60 mW, B Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC
LP808-SA60- 808 nm, 60 mW, B Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: December 11, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LP980-SA100
980 nm, 100 mW, Reverse G Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC
LP980-SA100- 980 nm, 100 mW, Reverse G Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: December 11, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 1510 - 1620 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PMDCF
1510 - 1620 nm PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 5 µm MFD
PMDCF- 1510 - 1620 nm PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 5 µm MFD RELEASED: December 10, 2018
6-Axis NanoMax Stage with Stepper Motor Actuators (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
MAX683/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX683/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX683
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX683- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX682/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX682/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX682
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX682- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX681/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX681/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX681
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX681- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
1064 nm DBR Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR1064PN
1064 nm, 110 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR1064PN- 1064 nm, 110 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: November 14, 2018
Ø1" Protected Silver-Coated Concave Mirrors: 450 nm - 20 µm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CM254-200-P01
Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 200.0 mm
CM254-200-P01- Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 200.0 mm RELEASED: November 13, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM254-150-P01
Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 150.0 mm
CM254-150-P01- Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 150.0 mm RELEASED: November 13, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
761 nm DBR Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR760PN
761 nm, 9 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR760PN- 761 nm, 9 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: November 13, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
976 nm DBR Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR976PN
976 nm, 33 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR976PN- 976 nm, 33 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: November 13, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Precision Aspheric Lenses, 1310 nm Design Wavelength, Uncoated (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AL50100J
Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL50100J- Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL2550J
Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL2550J- Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL1225J
Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL1225J- Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Precision Aspheric Lenses, 532 nm Design Wavelength, Uncoated (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AL50100G
Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL50100G- Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL2550G
Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL2550G- Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL1225G
Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL1225G- Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Precision Aspheric Lenses, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AL50100J-C
Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm
AL50100J-C- Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL2550J-C
Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm
AL2550J-C- Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL1225J-C
Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm
AL1225J-C- Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Precision Aspheric Lenses, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AL50100G-A
Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm
AL50100G-A- Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL2550G-A
Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm
AL2550G-A- Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL1225G-A
Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm
AL1225G-A- Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: October 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-10X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 10X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.25
LMUL-10X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 10X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.25 RELEASED: October 15, 2018
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M2M32S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M32 x 0.75 Threads
M2M32S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M32 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: October 12, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
M2M34S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M34 x 1.0 Threads
M2M34S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M34 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: October 12, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
M2M40S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M40 x 0.706 Threads
M2M40S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M40 x 0.706 Threads RELEASED: October 08, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Telecentric Tube Lenses for Laser Scanning and Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
TL600-A
Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 600 mm, ARC: 400 - 700 nm
TL600-A- Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 600 mm, ARC: 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: October 09, 2018
TL400-A
Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 400 mm, ARC: 400 - 700 nm
TL400-A- Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 400 mm, ARC: 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: October 09, 2018
TL300-A
Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 300 mm, ARC: 400 - 700 nm
TL300-A- Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 300 mm, ARC: 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: October 09, 2018
Adapters with External M32 x 0.75 and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M32M26S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M26 x 0.706 Threads
M32M26S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M26 x 0.706 Threads RELEASED: October 08, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
M32M40S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M40 x 0.706 Threads
M32M40S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M40 x 0.706 Threads RELEASED: October 08, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
XY Translation Mount for Rectangular Optics (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XYF1/M
XY Mount for 1" - 3" Rectangular Optics, M4 Taps
XYF1/M- XY Mount for 1" - 3" Rectangular Optics, M4 Taps RELEASED: October 02, 2018
XYF1
XY Mount for 1" - 3" Rectangular Optics, 8-32 Taps
XYF1- XY Mount for 1" - 3" Rectangular Optics, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: October 02, 2018
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UBS20
Ø1" Low-GDD Ultrafast Harmonic Beamsplitter, Rs > 98.5% (360 - 440 nm), Rp < 0.3% (700 - 900 nm)
UBS20- Ø1" Low-GDD Ultrafast Harmonic Beamsplitter, Rs > 98.5% (360 - 440 nm), Rp < 0.3% (700 - 900 nm) RELEASED: September 26, 2018
785 nm VHG-Stabilized Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FPV785S
785 nm, 50 mW, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized SF Laser Diode, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC, TEC and Thermistor, Internal Isolator
FPV785S- 785 nm, 50 mW, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized SF Laser Diode, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC, TEC and Thermistor, Internal Isolator RELEASED: September 24, 2018
852 nm VHG-Stabilized Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FPV852S
852 nm, 20 mW, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized SF Laser Diode, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC, TEC and Thermistor, Internal Isolator
FPV852S- 852 nm, 20 mW, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized SF Laser Diode, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC, TEC and Thermistor, Internal Isolator RELEASED: September 24, 2018
543 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F810APC-543
543 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 34.74 mm
F810APC-543- 543 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 34.74 mm RELEASED: September 21, 2018
635 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F810APC-635
635 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.25, f = 35.41 mm
F810APC-635- 635 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.25, f = 35.41 mm RELEASED: September 21, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image