Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

9 New Products in the Detectors Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' photodetectors are capable of detecting light throughout the UV, VIS, NIR, IR, and THz spectral regions. Our photodetectors feature sensors that enable properties such as intensity, power, intensity distribution, wavefront shape, energy, and wavelength to be measured. We offer unmounted photodiodes as well as amplified, biased, and avalanche photodetectors. Thermal power detectors are available unmounted, mounted on a PCB, or mounted on an aluminum plate. Also available are position-detecting sensors, integrating spheres, and an acoustic detection module.
Super Apochromatic Objective with Correction Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL10X-2P
10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD
TL10X-2P- 10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD RELEASED: July 11, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
25 GHz Amplified Photoreceiver Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RX25AF
Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RX25AF- Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: July 09, 2019
RX25DF
Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RX25DF- Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: July 09, 2019

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADM01
Acoustic Detection Module for QEPAS, Hylok Fittings, BaF2 Windows
ADM01- Acoustic Detection Module for QEPAS, Hylok Fittings, BaF2 Windows RELEASED: July 03, 2019
40 GHz Photoreceiver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RXM40AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 300 kHz - 40 GHz, FC/PC
RXM40AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 300 kHz - 40 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 28, 2019
25 GHz Photoreceivers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RXM25DF
Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RXM25DF- Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 28, 2019
RXM25AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RXM25AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 1250 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 28, 2019
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objectives (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-50X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42
LMUL-50X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42 RELEASED: June 21, 2019
Kiralux™ Polarization Camera with 5 MP Monochrome CMOS Sensor (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CS505MUP
Kiralux™ Polarization Camera, 5 MP Monochrome CMOS Sensor, USB 3.0 Interface
CS505MUP- Kiralux™ Polarization Camera, 5 MP Monochrome CMOS Sensor, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: June 10, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image