Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

10 New Products in the Polarization Instrumentation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
This page features the optics and instrumentation necessary to control and measure the polarization of light. Our free-space and fiber-coupled polarimeters can measure any state of polarization (SOP) on the Poincaré sphere.
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Modules (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FBRP-LPVIS
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBRP-LPVIS- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
FBRP-LPNIR
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBRP-LPNIR- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
FBRP-LPMIR
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 1.5 - 5.0 µm, Ø4.0 mm CA
FBRP-LPMIR- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 1.5 - 5.0 µm, Ø4.0 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
1550 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1550HB
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1550HB- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: March 13, 2020
PFC1550HF
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1550HF- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 02, 2020
PFC1550HA
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1550HA- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 02, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø56 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC564
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC564- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC563
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC563- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø27 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC034
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC034- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC033
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC033- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image