Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

12 New Products in the Polarization Optics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers polarization optics and polarization instruments. Polarization optics change the state of polarization of incident radiation, whereas polarization instruments control and measure the polarization state. Thorlabs' polarization optics operate over the UV, visible, or IR spectral ranges and include polarizers, wave plates / retarders, quartz-wedge depolarizers, liquid crystal polymer depolarizers, and vortex retarders. Our polarization instruments include fiber polarization management, polarimeters, and liquid crystal devices. Solutions are available for both free space and fiber optic polarization applications.
Visible Faraday Rotators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
I633R5
45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 633 nm
I633R5- 45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 633 nm RELEASED: January 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
I532R5
45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 532 nm
I532R5- 45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 532 nm RELEASED: January 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Diffuse Reflective Film Polarizer for Near-Infrared Light (600 - 1100 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LPNIRE11S
280.0 x 280.0 mm Diffuse Reflective Polarizer Sheet, 600 - 1100 nm
LPNIRE11S- 280.0 x 280.0 mm Diffuse Reflective Polarizer Sheet, 600 - 1100 nm RELEASED: January 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Near-IR Faraday Rotators (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
I1550R5
45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 1550 nm
I1550R5- 45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 1550 nm RELEASED: January 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
I1064R3
45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 1064 nm
I1064R3- 45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 1064 nm RELEASED: January 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
I780R5
45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 780 nm
I780R5- 45° Faraday Rotator, CWL = 780 nm RELEASED: January 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiners/Splitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC780F
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 780 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC780F- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 780 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: January 08, 2019
PFC780B
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 780 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC780B- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 780 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: January 08, 2019
PFC780A
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 780 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC780A- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 780 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: January 08, 2019
980 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiners/Splitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC980F
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC980F- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: December 13, 2018
PFC980B
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 980 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC980B- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 980 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: December 13, 2018
PFC980A
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC980A- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: December 13, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image