Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

SC/PC Fiber Connector: Multimode


  • Pre-Radiused Ceramic Ferrule Minimizes Back Reflections
  • Includes Both Ø3 mm and Ø900 mm Strain Relief Boots

30126G1

30126G1

SC/PC Connector
with Ceramic Ferrule

Related Items


Please Wait
30126G1 Compatible Multimode Fibers
Item # NA Wavelength Range
FG050UGA 0.22 250 - 1200 nm
FG050LGA 0.22 400 - 2400 nm
FG105UCA 0.22 250 - 1200 nm
FG105LCA 0.22 400 - 2400 nm
GIF625 0.275 800 - 1350 nm
GIF50C 0.200 750 - 1450 nm
HPSC10 0.1 400 - 550 nm and 700 - 1400 nm
HPSC25 0.1 400 - 550 nm and 700 - 1400 nm

Features

  • SC/PC Style Connector
  • Ceramic Ferrule
  • Comes with Both Ø3 mm and Ø900 µm Strain Relief Boots
  • Dust Caps Included

The 30126G1 SC/PC connector allows for quick and easy insertion via a snap-in mechanism and features a pre-radiused ceramic ferrule that minimizes back reflections. The connector comes complete with strain relief boots for both Ø3 mm and Ø900 µm tubing and a fiber connector cap. It also features a hole size tolerance of +1 µm / -0 µm and a maximum concentricity of 1 µm.

Additionally, we offer stainless steel tubing that can be mated directly with these connectors. Please refer to stainless steel tubing and sleeves or contact Tech Support for more information.

If you need a bore size that is not listed below, please e-mail Tech Support for a quote on custom sizes.

As an alternative to buying and assembling separate optical fiber, connectors, and furcation tubing, Thorlabs also offers custom pre-built patch cables using the connectors sold on this page. See our Custom Fiber Patch Cable Configurator to place an order.


Posted Comments:
No Comments Posted

SC/PC Fiber Connector: Multimode

Item #StyleBore DiameterBore Diameter ToleranceFerruleBoot IncludedCrimp Tool
30126G1 SC/PC 126 µm +1 / -0 µm Ø2.5 mm, Ceramic Ø3 mm / Ø900 µm CT042
Based on your currency / country selection, your order will ship from Newton, New Jersey  
+1 Qty Docs Part Number - Universal Price Available
30126G1 Support Documentation
30126G1SC/PC Single Mode or Multimode Connector, 126 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, Ø3.0 mm & Ø900 µm Boots
$6.46
Today

Strain Relief Boots and Dust Caps

  • Strain Relief Boots and Crimp Sleeves for Ø2 mm Tubing (25 Pack)
  • CAPF Dust Cap for Ø2.5 mm Ferrules (25 Pack)

Thorlabs offers strain relief boots and dust caps that can be purchased separately from our fiber connectors. The black strain relief boots sold here are compatible with SC connectors and Ø2 mm furcation tubing (our stock connectors do not include a boot compatible with Ø2 mm tubing).

The CAPF Dust Cap is for use with Ø2.5 mm fiber connector ferrules. Dirt on the fiber tip can result in permanent damage to the fiber connector, which can increase coupling losses or create undesirable mode structures in the output light. To prevent damaging the connectorized fiber, clean it before each use and use a fiber connector cap to protect the end face of the connectorized fiber when it is not in use.

Based on your currency / country selection, your order will ship from Newton, New Jersey  
+1 Qty Docs Part Number - Universal Price Available
190088CP Support Documentation
190088CPBlack Strain Relief Boots and Crimp Sleeves for Ø2 mm Tubing and SMA or ST Connectors, 25 Pack
$24.48
Today
CAPF Support Documentation
CAPFClear Plastic Dust Caps for Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 25 Pack
$7.10
Today
Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image