Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

2 New Products in the Optical Amplifiers Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' optical amplifiers are available as complete benchtop systems or as pigtailed butterfly packages. Our line of benchtop optical amplifiers includes ytterbium-doped fiber amplifiers (YDFAs), a praseodymium-doped fluoride fiber amplifier (PDFA), and erbium-doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs). Our optical amplifiers available in pigtailed butterfly packages include InP/InGaAsP or GaAs/InGaAs semiconductor optical amplifiers (BOAs or SOAs), and high-speed optical switches.

The power and gain specifications of our optical amplifiers can be further optimized for specific wavelength regions. Please contact us if you have custom wavelength requirements for pilot projects or OEM applications.
O-Band BOAs with SM Fiber Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BOA1310S
O-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, CWL = 1290 nm (Typ.), Butterfly Pkg, SMF, FC/APC
BOA1310S- O-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, CWL = 1290 nm (Typ.), Butterfly Pkg, SMF, FC/APC RELEASED: August 18, 2020
O-Band BOAs with PM Fiber Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BOA1310P
O-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, CWL = 1290 nm (Typ.), Butterfly Pkg, PMF, FC/APC
BOA1310P- O-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, CWL = 1290 nm (Typ.), Butterfly Pkg, PMF, FC/APC RELEASED: August 18, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image