Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

5 New Products in the Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers single mode fiber optic patch cables with a variety of connector options, including FC/PC, FC/APC, and hybrid FC/PC to FC/APC and FC/PC to SMA. Also available are single mode patch cables with AR-coated FC/PC or FC/APC connectors for improved fiber-to-free-space coupling, low-insertion-loss patch cables, thermally-expanded-core (TEC) patch cables, high-power end-capped patch cables, retroreflector and partial reflector patch cables, and mid-IR patch cables based on fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked single mode patch cables, we offer a custom fiber optic patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.
780 - 970 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-780A-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 2 m Long
P5-780A-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 2 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-780A-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m Long
P5-780A-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-780A-FC-10
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m Long
P5-780A-FC-10- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-SMF28Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra FC/APC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P3-SMF28E-FC-10
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/APC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 10 m Long
P3-SMF28E-FC-10- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/APC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 10 m Long RELEASED: November 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image