Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

ST/PC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode


  • Bayonet-Style Connector
  • Ø125 µm Central Bore
  • Spring-Loaded, Ceramic Ferrule
  • Maximum Concentricity of 1 µm

30126B1

ST/PC Connector Assembled
with Ø3 mm Tubing (Not Included)

Exploded View
of 30126B1

Connector
Housing

Crimp
Eyelet

Boot for
Ø3.0 mm Tubing

Dust Caps and Strain Relief
Boots for Ø2 mm Tubing Can
be Purchased Separately

Related Items


Please Wait

Features

  • ST®/PC Connector
  • Bayonet-Style Connector for Easy Insertion
  • Pre-Radiused, Spring-Loaded, Ø2.5 mm, Ceramic Ferrule
  • Strain Relief Boot for Ø3.0 mm Tubing and Connector Cap Included

This ST®/PC (Straight Tip / Physical Contact) single mode connector has a bayonet-style mount that allows for quick connects and disconnects and features a ceramic ferrule with a pre-radiused tip (20 mm) to minimize back reflections. Packaged with a strain relief boot for Ø3 mm tubing and a fiber connector cap, this connector offers a maximum concentricity of 1 µm and a hole size tolerance of +1 µm/-0 µm.

As an alternative to buying and assembling separate optical fiber, connectors, and furcation tubing, Thorlabs also offers custom pre-built patch cables using the connectors sold on this page. See our Custom Fiber Patch Cable Configurator to place an order.


Posted Comments:
No Comments Posted

ST/PC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode

Item #StyleBoreConcentricityFerruleIncluded BootCrimp Tool for Ø3.0 mm Tubing
30126B1 ST/PC Ø125 +1/-0 µm 1 µm Ø2.5 mm, Ceramic Ø3.0 mm CT042
Based on your currency / country selection, your order will ship from Newton, New Jersey  
+1 Qty Docs Part Number - Universal Price Available
30126B1 Support Documentation
30126B1ST®/PC Single Mode Connector, Ø125 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, Ø3.0 mm Boot
$9.30
Today

Strain Relief Boots and Dust Caps

  • Strain Relief Boots and Crimp Sleeves for Ø2 mm Tubing (25 Pack)
  • CAPF Dust Cap for Ø2.5 mm Ferrules (25 Pack)

Thorlabs offers strain relief boots and dust caps that can be purchased separately from our fiber connectors. The black strain relief boots sold here are compatible with ST connectors and Ø2 mm furcation tubing (our stock connectors do not include a boot compatible with Ø2 mm tubing).

The CAPF Dust Cap is for use with FC connectors or any Ø2.5 mm ferrule. Dirt on the fiber tip can result in permanent damage to the fiber connector, which can increase coupling losses or create undesirable mode structures in the output light. To prevent damaging the connectorized fiber, inspect it before each use, clean it when necessary, and use a fiber connector cap to protect the end face of the connectorized fiber when it is not in use. To aid in inspecting and cleaning connectorized fiber, we offer a selection of inspection tools, as well as fiber optic cleaning products.

Based on your currency / country selection, your order will ship from Newton, New Jersey  
+1 Qty Docs Part Number - Universal Price Available
190088CP Support Documentation
190088CPBlack Strain Relief Boots and Crimp Sleeves for Ø2 mm Tubing and SMA or ST Connectors, 25 Pack
$24.48
Today
CAPF Support Documentation
CAPFClear Plastic Dust Caps for Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 25 Pack
$7.10
Today
Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image